Is SUGAR FREE CLASSIC HAZELNUT SYRUP, CLASSIC HAZELNUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Caramel Color
Check SUGAR FREE CLASSIC HAZELNUT SYRUP, CLASSIC HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE CLASSIC HAZELNUT SYRUP, CLASSIC HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE CLASSIC HAZELNUT SYRUP, CLASSIC HAZELNUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


