Is SUGAR FREE COCONUT EGG COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, COCONUT EGG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt and natural flavors
salt and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT, REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT)}, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), SORBITOL, SALT AND NATURAL FLAVORS
Check SUGAR FREE COCONUT EGG COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, COCONUT EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE COCONUT EGG COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, COCONUT EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


