Is SUGAR FREE Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating Almond Bark, 1Lb Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract

Check SUGAR FREE Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating Almond Bark, 1Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUGAR FREE Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating Almond Bark, 1Lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingDipping