Is SUGAR FREE DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Xylitol, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein Isolate (Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin), Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dextrose, Sodium Caseinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel Color
Check SUGAR FREE DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Liquid


