Is Sugar free english toffee Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural maner and artificial flavor
natural maner and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, cellulose gum, sucralose, sodium benzoate (preserva - 130 ml) tive), citric acid, caramel color, natural maner and artificial flavor, ingredients: eau, gomme cellulosique 0% sucralose, benzoate de sodium (agentos 0% conservation), acide citrique, colorant 0% caramel, saveur naturelle et artificielle g 0% manufactured by/fabriqué par value davinci gourmet llc, seattle, wa 98na duit des eu
Check Sugar free english toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar free english toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


