Is SUGAR FREE FAT FREE PUDDING, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCOA, MALTODEXTRIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ASPARTAME*, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, TRIACETIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL.

Check SUGAR FREE FAT FREE PUDDING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUGAR FREE FAT FREE PUDDING, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? SUGAR FREE FAT FREE PUDDING, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful