Is Ice Breakers Mints Cinnamon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A firm, slow-dissolving candy offering a pronounced cinnamon bite balanced by a cool mint finish, often described as intense and long-lasting. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, mask odors while traveling, or enjoy as a quick palate cleanser; reviewers note potency, enduring flavor, and occasional excess heat. Firm texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol; Maltitol; Maltodextrin; Contains 2% of Less of: Acesulfame Potassium; Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor; Gum Acacia, Magnesium Stearate; Lecithin (Soy); Artificial Color [Red 40].

Check Ice Breakers Mints Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySpicySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go