Is SUGAR FREE NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- chocolate
- chocolate candy
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT, REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT)}, MALTITOL SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE {MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT), VANILLA, SALT}, BUTTER, ALMONDS, PECANS, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL POWDER, MILK FAT, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT), FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1), CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SUGAR FREE NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


