Is SUGAR FREE NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- diglycerides with citric acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- butter
- chocolate
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT, REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT)}, MALTITOL SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE {MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT), VANILLA, SALT}, BUTTER, ALMONDS, PECANS, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL POWDER, MILK FAT, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT), FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1), CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SUGAR FREE NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY & DARK CHOCOLATES, NUT LOVER'S ASSORTMENT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


