Is SUGAR FREE ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVOR FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, SUGAR FREE ORIGINAL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tri-flavored frozen pops deliver bright cherry, tangy lime, and sweet blue raspberry notes in stick format. Texture is icy and firm when fully frozen, softening quickly at room temperature. Common uses include frozen snacks, outdoor gatherings, and children's treats; reviews note bold fruit flavor, convenience, and occasional excessive iciness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Red 40, Blue 1, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, May Contain Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check SUGAR FREE ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVOR FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, SUGAR FREE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUGAR FREE ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVOR FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, SUGAR FREE ORIGINAL is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go