Is SUGAR FREE ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVOR FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, SUGAR FREE ORIGINAL Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • xanthan gum
  • natural and artificial flavors

xanthan gum

Dietitian note

Xanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tri-flavored frozen pops deliver bright cherry, tangy lime, and sweet blue raspberry notes in stick format. Texture is icy and firm when fully frozen, softening quickly at room temperature. Common uses include frozen snacks, outdoor gatherings, and children's treats; reviews note bold fruit flavor, convenience, and occasional excessive iciness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Red 40, Blue 1, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, May Contain Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check SUGAR FREE ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVOR FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, SUGAR FREE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SUGAR FREE ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVOR FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, SUGAR FREE ORIGINAL is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go