Is SUGAR FREE PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR FREE STRAWBERRY PARFAIT: WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ASPARTAME*, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40. SUGAR FREE ORANGE PARFAIT: WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ASPARTAME*, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, RED 40. SUGAR FREE CHERRY PARFAIT: WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ASPARTAME*, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE 1.
Check SUGAR FREE PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


