Is SUGAR FREE QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POP JR.'S, CHERRY, GRAPE, TANGERINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, ASPARTAME*, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLORS), CITRIC ACID.
Check SUGAR FREE QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POP JR.'S, CHERRY, GRAPE, TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POP JR.'S, CHERRY, GRAPE, TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


