Is SUGAR FREE SMOOTH CARAMEL FILLING IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial caramel flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
artificial caramel flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)), Maltitol Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Maltitol Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Caramel Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Spice, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate
Check SUGAR FREE SMOOTH CARAMEL FILLING IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE SMOOTH CARAMEL FILLING IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE SMOOTH CARAMEL FILLING IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


