Is Sugar-Free Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix - 6ct - Market Pantry™ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame**, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Red 40, Magnesium Oxide, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake. **Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Sugar-Free Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix - 6ct - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugar-Free Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix - 6ct - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go