Is SUGAR FREE SWEET ITALIAN DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR WITH SULFITES, FILTERED WATER, OLIVE OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), SPICE, XANTHAN GUM (PROVIDES THICKNESS), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check SUGAR FREE SWEET ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE SWEET ITALIAN DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


