Is SUGAR SWEETENED MIX, ICED TEA LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Blend Of Instant Black Teas, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Solids
Check SUGAR SWEETENED MIX, ICED TEA LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR SWEETENED MIX, ICED TEA LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Where to buy
SUGAR SWEETENED MIX, ICED TEA LEMONADE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


