Is sugar syrup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar syrup, dextrose, food acids (260, 330, 331, 332), rehydrated mint (2%), vegetable gums (440, 415, 407, 410), mineral salts b41, 508), natural flavour, salt, colours (141, 101), shake well before use, toll free 1800 656 115 (aus) or consumer@cerebos,com,au customer services like us on pi forth st, dunedin, new zealand toll free o

Check sugar syrup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DrinkingTopping