Is Sugar Wafers, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Shortening (Soybean Oil), Dextrose, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Salt, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavors And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check Sugar Wafers, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Wafers, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


