Is SUGAR WAFERS, VANILLA Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING* (SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, , ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR** (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6), SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND SOY LECITHIN* (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check SUGAR WAFERS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking