Is sugarcane Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugarcane batch no, best before: 7 358501"104622 d by: harman impex (nz) limited 47, lansford cresent, avondale, auckt, p: 021-2302683, fax: 09-8286590, facebook: www,facebook,com/harmanimpexna - mail: info@harmanimpex,com, website: www,harmanimpex,com product of india

Check sugarcane against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking