Is Sugar'd Out Flapjack Apricot Multipack 4 x 50g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oats, vegetable fibre, vegetable oils (palm oil, rapeseed oil), date syrup, pumpkin seeds, apricots, sultanas, soy flour, vegetable glycerine, coconut, flavourings, our palm oil is sustainably source and rspo certified
Check Sugar'd Out Flapjack Apricot Multipack 4 x 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar'd Out Flapjack Apricot Multipack 4 x 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sugar'd Out Flapjack Apricot Multipack 4 x 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


