Is Sugar'd Out Flapjack Blueberry Multipack 4 x 50g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oats, vegetable fibre, vegetable oils (palm oil, rapeseed oil), date syrup, pumpkin seeds, sultanas, soy flour, vegetable glycerine, freeze dried blueberries, freeze dried raspberries, flavourings, our palm oil is sustainably sourced and rspo certified

Check Sugar'd Out Flapjack Blueberry Multipack 4 x 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugar'd Out Flapjack Blueberry Multipack 4 x 50g is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep