Is Sugardale Hot Dogs Made With Chicken & Pork Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly smoky flavor with a springy snap and tender interior; commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared for sandwiches, backyard barbecues, quick weeknight meals, and casual gatherings. Customer reviews often note convenience, consistent cooking performance, family-friendly appeal, value for price, and occasional variability in saltiness and casing texture across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Lactate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Beef, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Citric Acid, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring

Check Sugardale Hot Dogs Made With Chicken & Pork against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugardale Hot Dogs Made With Chicken & Pork is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeWalmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchSnacking