Is SUGARED HEART CUT OUT COOKIE TRAY, SUGARED Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SHORTENING (PALM OIL WITH CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)), SUGAR, SUGAR TOPPING (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 2), EGG, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR WITH BHT (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BAKING SODA, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS.

Check SUGARED HEART CUT OUT COOKIE TRAY, SUGARED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping