Is SUGARFINA, BUBBLY BEARS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavor
- coloring foods
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bubbly Bears: Glucose Syrup; Sugar; Gelatin; Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid; Acidity Regulator: Calcium Citrates; Champagne; Flavor; Coloring Foods (Black Currant, Black Carrot), Vegetable Fat (Palm). - May Also Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check SUGARFINA, BUBBLY BEARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARFINA, BUBBLY BEARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


