Is Sugarfina Peach Tea Bears, Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BEESWAX, CAMAUBA WAX, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT).
Check Sugarfina Peach Tea Bears, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarfina Peach Tea Bears, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


