Is Sugarfina Pucker Up Bento Box Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • contains 2% or less of the following: sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavors, color
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • lactic acid
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peach Bellini:Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Calcium Citrates, Pectin, Color (Black Currant, Black Carrot, Turmeric), Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Malate Sugar Lips:Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Color (Red 40).

Check Sugarfina Pucker Up Bento Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Sugarfina Pucker Up Bento Box is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go