Is Sugarfina Pucker Up Bento Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • contains 2% or less of the following: sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavors, color
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • natural & artificial flavor

contains 2% or less of the following: sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavors, color

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, gelatin, citric acid, calcium citrates, pectin, color (black currant, black carrot, turmeric), lactic acid, natural & artificial flavor, malic acid, sodium malate sugar lips:sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, contains 2% or less of the following: sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavors, color (red 40)

Check Sugarfina Pucker Up Bento Box against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go