Is SUGARFINA, ROYAL ROSES CANY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, 6% FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACK CURRENT CHERRY), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR (BLACK CURRANT, CARROT, ELDERFLOWER, GRAPE), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNET), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX
Check SUGARFINA, ROYAL ROSES CANY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARFINA, ROYAL ROSES CANY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
Authentic Royal Ready-to-Heat Long Grain Basmati Rice - Cilantro Lime, 8.5 Oz
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
Royal Asia Coconut Shrimp With Sweet Thai Chili Sauce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


