Is SUGARFREE GUM, BERRY BURST ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; LESS THAN 2% OF: HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, FUMARIC ACID, ASPARTAME, MANNITOL, ADIPIC ACID, ACESULFAME K, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, COLORS (RED 40, RED 40 LAKE).
Check SUGARFREE GUM, BERRY BURST ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARFREE GUM, BERRY BURST ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


