Is Sugarless Confectionery Aura Sugar Free Hard-Boiled Candy Butterscotch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk in powder
- fresh cream from normandy
skimmed milk in powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners: (maltitol Syrup, Isomalt, Acesulfame K (0.027%)), Fresh Cream From Normandy (11.9%), Salt, Skimmed Milk In Powder (0.16%), Colouring (e150a), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Sugarless Confectionery Aura Sugar Free Hard-Boiled Candy Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarless Confectionery Aura Sugar Free Hard-Boiled Candy Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


