Is Sugarless Confectionery Aura Sugar Free Hard-Boiled Candy Butterscotch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk in powder
- fresh cream from normandy
skimmed milk in powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners: (maltitol Syrup, Isomalt, Acesulfame K (0.027%)), Fresh Cream From Normandy (11.9%), Salt, Skimmed Milk In Powder (0.16%), Colouring (e150a), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Sugarless Confectionery Aura Sugar Free Hard-Boiled Candy Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarless Confectionery Aura Sugar Free Hard-Boiled Candy Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


