Is Sugarless Low Calorie Sweetener Tablets 36g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactose (From Milk), Sweetener (Sucralose), Croscarmellose Sodium, L-leucine, Magnesium Stearate

Check Sugarless Low Calorie Sweetener Tablets 36g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugarless Low Calorie Sweetener Tablets 36g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingSnacking