Is Sugary Sam Golden Cut Sweet Potatoes Yams in Syrup, 29 oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar.

Check Sugary Sam Golden Cut Sweet Potatoes Yams in Syrup, 29 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugary Sam Golden Cut Sweet Potatoes Yams in Syrup, 29 oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking
Wheat Free? Sugary Sam Golden Cut Sweet Potatoes Yams in Syrup, 29 oz | Spoonful