Is SUGO DI POMODORO ALLA PUTTANESCA WITH OLIVES AND CAPERS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PULP OF TOMATO AND CHERRY TOMATO PUREE 80% (ITALY), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GREEN OLIVES 4%, CELERY, CARROTS, ONIONS, RAISINS, PINE NUTS, SEA SALT, CAPERS 0,4%, GARLIC, HERBAGE AROMATIC, BASIL, PEPPER, ACIDIFIER: CITRIC ACID.
Check SUGO DI POMODORO ALLA PUTTANESCA WITH OLIVES AND CAPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGO DI POMODORO ALLA PUTTANESCA WITH OLIVES AND CAPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


