Is Sugus fruits des arbres Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- emulsifiants mono - et diglycerides d'acides gras e471
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sirop De Clucose, Sucre, Graisse Vegetale (Palmiste, Palme), Gelatine, Acidifiant Acide Citrique, Aromes, Emulsifiants Mono - Et Diglycerides D'acides Gras E471, Jus De Fruits Concentres 0,6% (Pomme, Peche, Cerise, Poire), Emulsifiant, Lecithines, Colorants E163, E100, E141, Peut Contenir Des Fruits A Coque Et Des Produits A Base De Lait
Check Sugus fruits des arbres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugus fruits des arbres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


