Is Suhana Butter Chicken Masala Spice Mix 50g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nut

cashew nut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, Cashew Nut , Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Chilli, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Dry Ginger, Coriander, Dehydrated Fenugreek Leaves, Cumin, Dehydrated Mint Leaves, Black Cardamom, Turmeric, Green Cardamom, Bay Leaf, Cassia, Clove, Star Anise, Mace, Nutmeg, Caraway, Black Pepper

Check Suhana Butter Chicken Masala Spice Mix 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suhana Butter Chicken Masala Spice Mix 50g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep