Is Suimin Chicken Noodle Cup 70g Dairy Free?

Description
Light chicken flavored instant cup offers savory flavor and tender, springy noodles; texture is typically softening quickly while retaining slight chew. Commonly used as a quick lunch, office snack or travel meal. Reviewers note convenience and satisfying portion size, praising flavor consistency though a minority mention occasional variability in taste.

Description
Light chicken flavored instant cup offers savory flavor and tender, springy noodles; texture is typically softening quickly while retaining slight chew. Commonly used as a quick lunch, office snack or travel meal. Reviewers note convenience and satisfying portion size, praising flavor consistency though a minority mention occasional variability in taste.
Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Salt.<br>Flavour Sachet: Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Maltodextrin, Flavour, Anticaking Agent (551), Chicken Powder, Onion Powder, Herbs and Spice, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Colours (150a, 100).<br>Vegetable Sachet: Dried Carrot, Textured Vegetable Protein, Dried Onion.
Check Suimin Chicken Noodle Cup 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suimin Chicken Noodle Cup 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Suimin Chicken Noodle Cup 70g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


