Is Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk powder
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • cheese powder
  • milk protein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
milk powder
milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLES (75%): Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant [319]), Modified Starch (1420), Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (501, 500, 451), Thickener (466), Colour (100). SAUCE SACHET: Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Chicken Flavour (1.1%) (Milk Protein, Flavour Enhancers [627, 631], Anticaking Agent [551], Colour [150a]), Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Onion Powder, Modified Starch (1442), Spices (Chilli, Black Pepper, Curry Powder, Garlic Powder, Capsicum Extract), Colour (160c), Yeast Extract, Gochujang Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (202, 211). POWDER SACHET: Sugar, Cheese Powder (1.9%) (Milk Solids, Milk Powder, Beverage Whitener (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers [340, 471]), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Skim Milk, Anticaking Agent [551], Salt, Maltodextrin, Lactose (Milk), Potato Starch, Dried Green Onion, Whey Powder (Milk), Thickener (412), Anticaking Agent (551), Capsicum Extract, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant [307b]), Colours (100, 160c), Flavour.

Check Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Bowl

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep