Is Suimin Origins Bowl Mi Goreng 120g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodles (73.2%): Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Modified Starch (1420), Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (501, 500, 451), Thickener (466), Colour (100).Mi Goreng Seasoning Sachet (12.0%): Sugar, Fried Shallot Flakes, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Chilli Powder, Dried Chilli Flakes, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Anticaking Agent (551), Flavour Enhancer (627, 631), Capsicum Extract, Colour (160c), Black Pepper Powder.Seasoning Oil Sachet (6.7%): Rice Bran Oil, Shallot Flavour (Soy), Emulsifier (322) (Soy), Antioxidant (304, 307b).Chilli Sauce Sachet (4.7%): Chilli, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260).fSweet Soy Sauce Sachet (3.4%): Sugar, Soybean, Wheat.
Check Suimin Origins Bowl Mi Goreng 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suimin Origins Bowl Mi Goreng 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Where to buy
Suimin Origins Bowl Mi Goreng 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


