Is SUJA, ELEMENTS, DIVINE PROBIOTICS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic almond milk

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic almond milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC ALMOND MILK (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS),ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC CHIA SEED, ORGANIC GROUND VANILLA BEAN, PROBIOTIC BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086

Check SUJA, ELEMENTS, DIVINE PROBIOTICS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking
Tree Nut Free? SUJA, ELEMENTS, DIVINE PROBIOTICS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS | Spoonful