Is Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This small, chilled shot offers a sharp, tangy flavor and a thin, smooth texture with occasional fine pulp. People commonly take it before or after meals, as a quick on-the-go sip, or to include in morning routines regularly. Reviews frequently mention potent taste, convenient, portable single-serve packaging, and consistent freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water, Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Camu Camu Powder, Organic Ginseng Extract, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Organic Ground Cayenne Pepper.

Check Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostVons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruityTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go