Is SUJA, ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE SMOOTHIE WITH RADIANT PROBIOTIC Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CELERY JUICE, CUCUMBER JUICE, FENNEL JUICE, APPLE JUICE, TEA [WATER, PEPPERMINT TEA LEAF, SPEARMINT TEA LEAF), COLLARD GREENS JUICE, LEMON JUICE, KALE JUICE, SPINACH JUICE, PROBIOTIC BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER
Check SUJA, ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE SMOOTHIE WITH RADIANT PROBIOTIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUJA, ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE SMOOTHIE WITH RADIANT PROBIOTIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


