Is Suja Turmeric Chef Crafted Organic Shot With Curcumin Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC TURMERIC JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT (TURMIPURE GOLD), ORGANIC GROUND BLACK PEPPER

Check Suja Turmeric Chef Crafted Organic Shot With Curcumin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicyEarthy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothieSnacking