Is Sukhi's Chicken Coconut Curry with Mango Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • coconut
  • coconut extract
  • coconut milk
  • coconut curry sauce

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Prepared curry featuring creamy, mildly spiced sauce with tropical fruit sweetness and tender bites; texture combines smooth sauce and soft chunks. Commonly served over rice or with flatbread for quick meals. Reviewers cite convenience and flavorful balance, while some note it leans sweeter than expected or has variable spice intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chicken, Coconut Curry Sauce [Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Water, Tomato Paste, Rice Flour, Coconut, Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sauce. Contains 2% or Less of: Curry Paste (Lemongrass, Spices, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Lentil Flour, Paprika, Potato Flakes, Ginger, Spice, Turmeric Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Curry Leaves], Water, Sugar, Salt. Contains: tree nut (coconut).

Check Sukhi's Chicken Coconut Curry with Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch