No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chicken, Tikka Sauce (tomato Paste, Cream, Butter (cream), Water, Cane En't Sugar, Ginger, Vinegar, Garlic, Caramelized Onions (onions, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Chickpea Flour, Spices, Sauce Contains 2% Or Less Of Rice Flour, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Jalape�o, Curry Paste (lemongrass, Spices, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime Peel. Turmeric), Paprika Oleoresin, Cilantro Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Fenugreek Leaves, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cardamon Oleoresin), Water, Sugar, Salt. Contains: Milk (cream).

Check Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala | Spoonful