Is Sukin Haircare Volumising Shampoo Fine & Limp Hair Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Hydrolyzed Rice, Mangifera Indica (Mango), Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya), Ananas Sativus (Pineapple), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Glycerin, Polyquaternium-10, Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Natural Fragrance
Check Sukin Haircare Volumising Shampoo Fine & Limp Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sukin Haircare Volumising Shampoo Fine & Limp Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
TRESemmé® Tres Two™ Ultra Fine Mist Hair Spray 11 oz. Aerosol Can
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml
Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 100ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive Dry Hair
Where to buy
Sukin Haircare Volumising Shampoo Fine & Limp Hair is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


