Is Sukin Hydrating Facial Mask Signature -- 3.38 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • lactic acid
  • glyceryl stearate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

lactic acid
glyceryl stearate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Coco-caprylate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Mangifera Indica (Mango), Seed Butter, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya), Ananas Sativus (Pineapple), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Cetearyl Glucoside, Stearoyl Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Alcohol Denat, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Natural Fragrance

Check Sukin Hydrating Facial Mask Signature -- 3.38 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sukin Hydrating Facial Mask Signature -- 3.38 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Pescatarian? Sukin Hydrating Facial Mask Signature -- 3.38 fl oz | Spoonful