Is Sukin Natual Hydrating Rosehip Day Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sesamum Indicum(Sesame) Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rose Hip), Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Punica Granatum Seed Extract (Pomegranate), Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract (Kakadu Plum), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange)Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Vanillin, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, �Linalool, * Limonene. * * Natural component of essential oils.

Check Sukin Natual Hydrating Rosehip Day Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sukin Natual Hydrating Rosehip Day Cream is available at 2 retailers

OcadoNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application